BIS MRBIS BISS Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jack - (Male)
Owner: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 2 3 8 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 12 15 42 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 18 6 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   1922
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 60
Saturday Best In Show   Denis Kuzelj 503 *
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 70
Friday Group 1st   Denis Kuzelj 57

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 22
Saturday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon 184
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 30
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 37
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 59
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 39
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 34

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 32
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 1st   Lynn White 43
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 38
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Tibben 287
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 46
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 57

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 41
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 36
Friday Group 1st   Allan Brown 26
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 28
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 28
Monday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 33 (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By