BPISS BPIS MBPIG CH RedShadow's Here's The Kaboom
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ochre - (Male)
Owner: Sherri Canjar & Shauna Canjar Dainton
Breeder: Shauna Canjar Dainton
Conformation Handler: Shauna Canjar Dainton
Performance Handler: Shauna Canjar Dainton
Website: http://www.redshadowkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 8 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 218 168 106 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1232 968 573 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Pepper N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-2-0-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 10
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By