BIS, MBPIS GCh. Festivals Soul Idris Elba
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ink - (Male)
Owner: Carole J Walker
Breeder: Yluia Kadeneva
Conformation Handler: Carole J Walker
Website: http://www.hyclasspugs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 10 10
Group Ranking: 93 91 88 84 78
All Breed Ranking: 714 695 642 607 560

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   126
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 14
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 30
Friday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 19

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 21

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 59 55 50 48
All Breed Ranking: 420 411 386 367 339

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   235
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Norman Kenney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4 (0-2-3-0)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 10
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 18
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 124 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 24
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 18

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] July 14 to July 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kandie Kroonen N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Winners   Maribel Sy (1-4-9-0)
  Winners Dog   Maribel Sy (1-4-9-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Joseph Gregory N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 21
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By