GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Enzo - (Male)
Owner: Corinna Yannoulopoulos
Breeder: Lois March
Conformation Handler: Corinna Yannoulopoulos
Website: http://www.pickofthelitter.org


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 18 18 15 14 13
Group Ranking: 348 345 323 309 286
All Breed Ranking: 2679 2642 2515 2395 2210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 18

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 59 56 53 49 50
All Breed Ranking: 411 401 377 357 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   241
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Thursday Select Dog   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
  Group 3rd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 22
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Guy 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 20
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 23
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Thursday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 12 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 14
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 10
  Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 9

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 85 85 111 106 98
All Breed Ranking: 628 625 801 746 689

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7 (1-3-1-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 32
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9 (1-4-1-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6 (0-4-1-2)

Show Date
Italian Greyhound Club Of Canada [National] November 17 to November 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (0-2-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Guy 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1
  Group 3rd   Chris Graham 17

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Kirkland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1
  Group 4th   Laurie Campbell 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 110 110 105 99 98
All Breed Ranking: 792 783 735 692 650

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   William Gunn 10
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 21

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Murray Eason 5
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 19 20
Group Ranking: 373 371 348 332 363
All Breed Ranking: 3052 3031 2868 2730 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By