Am & Can BISS & MBPISA GCh Lionheart Mi Miyazu
Japanese Chin
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miyazu - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Breeder: Dr. Gail H. Forsythe
Conformation Handler: Owner
Performance Handler: n/a
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 572 555 515 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4318 4178 3896 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vicki Abbot 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 110 123 119 109 188
All Breed Ranking: 808 918 877 833 1399

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
Friday Group 4th   Nikki Riggsbee 20
  Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 24
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 82 82 79 79 109
All Breed Ranking: 615 612 611 577 809

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 3   148
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Japanese Chin Club of Canada [National] September 17 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Osamu Toyokawa N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 42
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Hiroshi Kamisato 26
  BPIG   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Friday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By