Ch Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast
Iceland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stormy - (Female)
Owner: Inga Nevy
Breeder: Inga Nevy
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 306 275 149 132 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1940 1712 1008 872 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez (0-3-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 578 566 679 649 751
All Breed Ranking: 3511 3439 4066 3850 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Benjamin Luxton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Benjamin Luxton N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Colm Hastings N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Hastings N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Colm Hastings N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By