AmCh.CanGCH, FCI Elite CH. NEPACHEE'S THE DANCE
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Neal - (Male)
Owner: Beverley Gauthier
Breeder: Bill & Betty McHugh
Conformation Handler: Beverley A Gauthier and Noreena Seery
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 37 37 33 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 498 484 405 347 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3816 3618 3024 2623 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nelson Huber 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 24 24 23 N/A
Group Ranking: 336 319 310 305 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2675 2596 2503 2422 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frances (Marci) Forrester 18

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 02 to July 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 49 51 76 93 87
All Breed Ranking: 460 465 651 785 777

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   188
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 3

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 20
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 19

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 8

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club May 09 to May 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sherrill Snyder N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 100 99 96 94 89
All Breed Ranking: 837 824 800 761 708

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   96
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 12 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 6
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 7
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 25
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 7

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 20 36 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 391 596 578 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2918 4361 4208 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 3

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Saturday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By