Ch Greatt Redd Starr Of Course
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jimy & Lynn Landis
Breeder: Barbara Turpin & Ray Davis
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ernesto Lara N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 20 26
Group Ranking: 286 283 271 256 305
All Breed Ranking: 2298 2254 2133 2017 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Siben Yin N/A
Friday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Kelland 6 (2-0-2-3)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show David Kelland 13

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 9 (2-3-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 14

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 41 39 37 30
Group Ranking: 510 491 470 435
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Philip John (1-1-4-2)
  Winners Dog   Philip John (1-1-4-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip John N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-1-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (1-1-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (3-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Penny Lewis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-2-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (3-2-1-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Karen Day (2-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By