Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Sealyham Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emma - (Female)
Owner: Barry Brabant & Peter Ziliotto
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 39 42 44 39 34
All Breed Ranking: 422 436 494 531 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 6   0 0 0 0 1   175
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 18
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 14

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 19
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 18
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  BPIG   John Constantine N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 15
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 9
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 9
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 7
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Guillermo Carrillo 14
  Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
Friday Group 4th   Peter Martin 4
  Winners Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By