Catalyst's Constant Cravings
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: kd - (Female)
Owner: Chuck LAMERS
Breeder: Chuck LAMERS
Conformation Handler: Chuck LAMERS
Performance Handler: Chuck LAMERS
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 350 344 329 309 290
All Breed Ranking: 2053 2012 1910 1811 1664

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] August 23 to August 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Christopher Shields N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 20

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 8
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (0-1-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Beverly Capstick (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 4 (2-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   James Osborne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Igor Selimovic (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Igor Selimovic N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Osborne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Osborne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Branislav Rajic (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (2-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Camac N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By