Claircreek Pure Art
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wellington - (Male)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker
Conformation Handler: Donna Gottdenker
Performance Handler: Donna Gottdenker
Website: https://www.claircreekpwds.dog


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 138 118 101 79 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 932 796 677 506 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Newton N/A
  Select Dog   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 10 (1-6-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 50
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-3-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Luis Pinto Teixeira (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira (1-3-1-0)
Friday BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By