Ch Foxtrot's Legacy Here Comes The Sun
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kayce - (Female)
Owner: Karyn Bettinson, Lisa Conley
Breeder: Lisa Conley
Conformation Handler: Sarah Muth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 24 40 40 35
Group Ranking: 269 266 455 432 402
All Breed Ranking: 2165 2126 3671 3479 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 5 (0-1-0-5)
  Group 4th   Mark Johnston 24

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada September 10 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lyzane Hamel N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 39 37 44 N/A
Group Ranking: 484 466 572 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 4643 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (4-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Brown N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jose Homem de Mello (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Homem de Mello N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (2-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (2-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Penny Lewis N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By