GCh Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dixie - (Female)
Owner: Susan Ling
Breeder: Susan Ling and Barbara Theobald
Conformation Handler: Bonnie Fisher
Website: http://www.sushine.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 2 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 44 42 36 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 314 307 279 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   121
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Reid 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 5 (3-1-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 13
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 19
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (3-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 16

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 17
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 7
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-5-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-5-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By