Twilight 'N Aladdin's Shadow Dancer
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chai - (Male)
Owner: Sandy (& Boyd) Sommerfeld
Breeder: DiAnn Erdman Prock
Conformation Handler: Sandy Sommerfeld/Carol Edwards
Performance Handler: Sandy Sommerfeld
Website: https://https://www.gooddog.com/breeders/twilight-cockers-180343


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 64 59 53 N/A
Group Ranking: 989 931 871 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-3-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip John N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip John (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Philip John N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
  Winners Dog   Gloria Kerr (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gloria Kerr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joyce Love (2-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (2-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
North Okanagan Tracking & Obedience Club [Obedience] June 14 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club [Obedience & Rally] May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 134 155 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 447 523 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
86.00 86.00 0.00 0.00 8

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
North Okanagan Tracking & Obedience Club [Obedience] June 14 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Lorraine Perron 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club [Obedience & Rally] May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Margaret Henigman 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 70.0
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club [Rally] October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 77.0
Friday Intermediate   Pearl Fabbro 81.0
  Intermediate   Pearl Fabbro 93.0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Brearley 73.0
Saturday Intermediate   Karen Brearley 84.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 86.0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 79.0

Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club May 06 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 78.0
  Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 79.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By