Groveshire's You Are My Sunshine
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 25 25 24 24
Group Ranking: 468 460 438 413 376
All Breed Ranking: 3511 3439 3293 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 8

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 272 330 310 282
All Breed Ranking: 2124 2075 2594 2445 2243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 6   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 5
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 5
Saturday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By