Ch Snowmist's Brassy 'N Sassy
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Baylee - (Female)
Owner: Joanne Madore and Ron Eveson
Breeder: Kim Leblanc
Handler: Joanne Madore
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 39 38 48 61 56
Group Ranking: 440 433 497 752 698
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 3112 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 7 (2-5-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy Horton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 9

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 25 24
Group Ranking: 216 214 198 190 176
All Breed Ranking: 1340 1328 1240 1184 1083

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 10

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 12
Thursday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 21
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 106 105 96 93 86
Group Ranking: 837 822 782 736 687
All Breed Ranking: 5006 4912 4697 4438 4156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By