GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Markus - (Male)
Owner: Morgan Conrick
Breeder: Katherina C. Hueggenberg
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 60 59 50 45 48
All Breed Ranking: 439 415 338 272 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   181
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 20
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 18
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 4
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 7

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Terry Gains 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 20
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 11
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 7
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 17
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 17 17 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 161 157 148 144 136
All Breed Ranking: 973 944 901 853 780

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 21
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 13 (2-7-3-2)
Friday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 28
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 39 39 38 37 35
Group Ranking: 593 588 540 508 460
All Breed Ranking: 3555 3532 3336 3159 2852

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lake N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 18 to August 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club July 11 to July 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Federico Fernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Richard Lewis 79.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By