CGCH AMCH Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brinkley - (Male)
Owner: Kelli and George Power
Breeder: Janet Osterbauer
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais & Jaime Larkman
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 68 68 65 56 66
All Breed Ranking: 423 414 390 358 401

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   230
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
  Group 3rd   Anthony Kelly 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
  Group 3rd   Monika Blaha 16

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 17
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 17

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Group 4th   Philip John 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0
Friday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 13
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 21
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Group 4th   Beth Warman 7

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 5
Group Ranking: 62 57 59 71
All Breed Ranking: 406 394 371 379 483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 7   0 0 0 0 0   245
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 16
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Tyssen 20

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Louise Harris N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Harris 25
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 3 (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 11
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
  Group 4th   John Rowton 9
Saturday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Garry Allan 29

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 31 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 3 (2-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 9 11
Group Ranking: 129 129 114 192 236
All Breed Ranking: 826 824 774 1189 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 45
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 2
Friday Group 3rd   Osamu Toyokawa 12
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 12
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 29 29 27 27 27
Group Ranking: 796 788 749 719 662
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 4999 4640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By