GCh Darwyn's Morningstar SDN RATI CA NS
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chloe - (Female)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin
Conformation Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website: http://www.welsh-terrier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 11 13 31 20 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 161 164 321 183 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   358
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 35

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Starr White 52

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 27 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 30 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 18
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-4-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 39
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-4-0-0)
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 36

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-3-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By