Ch Treeline's Alpine Avalanche CD, DD, RAE
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cathy Maltby
Breeder:
Handler: Cathy Maltby
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Bart Miller N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Altered In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Roland Belanger 190.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 2 2 1 1 6
All Breed Ranking: 17 17 14 17 48

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
0.00 137

2010

Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 80.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Christopher Cornell 72.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Christopher Cornell 88.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Isobel Hutton 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Isobel Hutton 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bill Blair 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gail Carroll 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Carroll 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 76.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lindsay Ibbotson 75.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lindsay Ibbotson 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Edmonton Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club September 11 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marion Postgate 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Margaret Chandler 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 76.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club Of BC September 03 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Excellent B   Bruce Fraser 88.0(4 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   David Denis 86.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Janice Leach 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Joey Farrell 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joey Farrell 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Joey Farrell 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Janice Leach 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Michel Calhoun 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Michel Calhoun 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Allan Immerman 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Allan Immerman 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Terry Gains 74.0(1 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Karen Brearley 81.0(3 Pts)

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By