Can & Am GCH Josandre' PH Bronze Bobby
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bobby - (Male)
Owner: Mary Jo Loye & Delores Swan
Breeder: Delores Swan & Mary Jo Loye
Handler: Mary Jo Loye
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 40 40 39 37 40
All Breed Ranking: 290 286 273 248 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 6 5 1   0 0 0 0 1   337
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 22
  Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mauro Alves 34
  Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 16
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 12

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Group 3rd   Filiberto Arniella 23
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 23

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4
  Best BBE In Group   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 42
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 33
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 4
  Group 3rd   Sherry Daigle 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 12 12 24 23 21
Group Ranking: 98 98 197 189 167
All Breed Ranking: 609 599 1243 1157 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 1 0 0 1   142
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 13
  Group 2nd   Robert Hutton 74

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 13

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 20

Show Date
Papillon Club Of Southern Ontario June 22 to June 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Butch MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By