GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hooch - (Male)
Owner: Nancy McCallum
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario August 14 to August 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gordon Hayburn N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 70 68 63 61 55
Group Ranking: 737 714 673 647 596
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 6 7
Group Ranking: 47 47 57 61 63
All Breed Ranking: 290 298 354 380 386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   315
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (2-1-3-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5 (1-2-3-0)
Wednesday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 19
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 26

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 19

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Erodotus Neofytou N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Stansell 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 14

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (3-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 14
Friday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 12

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 22
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 17
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 18

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 2 (2-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 35 34 33 31
Group Ranking: 488 483 461 447 412
All Breed Ranking: 3090 3059 2944 2825 2605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Canada [National] August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Wanda Tait N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lawrence Sinclair (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lawrence Sinclair N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   James Moses (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Fabio Amorim N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Winners Dog   William deVilleneuve (2-6-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Best Of Winners   William deVilleneuve (2-6-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 7 (2-6-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Winners Dog   Francesca Browning-Christina (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By