BISS/ AM CH/ CAN GCH/ CAN CH. GRANVALERO'S MOON STRUCK SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: SOFIA - (Female)
Owner: Judee Valero
Breeder: Judee Valero
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 174 156 132 94 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1386 1207 1056 820 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 24
  Best BBE In Group   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 25 26 28 32
All Breed Ranking: 213 207 203 225 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 8 8   0 0 0 0 2   503
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Roberta Parish 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 03 to November 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Goldstein N/A
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 58
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Graham 26
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Shauna McLauchlan 27
  Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 18
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Carlos Navarro Seemann 9
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 13
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Stacy 25
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 4 (1-0-2-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 18 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 14 (0-1-1-4)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (0-1-1-4)
Saturday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 15 (0-0-1-4)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (0-0-1-4)
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 14 (0-0-1-4)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (0-0-1-4)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 12
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 25
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 22
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 19
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (0-1-2-3)
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (0-1-2-3)
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 28
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Cline N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By