SV, SI, MC, UWP, AN PTE, UR02 U-CH MRBIS/CKC BBPIS BPIS MBPIG GR CH/Am CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT CKC RE, AKC RE, RATN, CGC, DS
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hazzard - (Male)
Owner: Heather Parsons
Breeder: Pamela Fisher
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 10 7 6 4
Group Ranking: 54 65 55 43 25
All Breed Ranking: 443 526 456 379 226

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   122
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 8
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 9
Friday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 14

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joan Colbourn N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 16
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 98 97 93 89 103
All Breed Ranking: 834 872 830 793 896

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
  Select Dog   Colm Beatie N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 21
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 9
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 13
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 9
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Group 4th   Sean Delmar 17
  BPIG   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Delmar (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Beverly Capstick N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 7 5 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 72 69 54 25 27

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
83.21 85.56 79.00 0.00 45

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 80.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Susan Bell 87.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 89.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 73.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 74.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 74.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Diana Kirkaldy 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 71.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 70.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 02 to February 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 91.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 13 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 98.0

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 93.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By