GCh LK Wallaby
Lagotto Romagnolo
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wallaby - (Male)
Owner: Kandie Kroonen
Breeder: Bridget E. Flynn
Conformation Handler: Kandie Kroonen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 264 255 242 231 219
All Breed Ranking: 1296 1259 1191 1139 1033

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   60
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 52

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 59 59 59 58 89
All Breed Ranking: 294 292 295 281 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 5   0 0 1 0 1   312
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
  Group 4th   Luiz Cabral Costa 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lake 19
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunter 20
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Bill Walkey 18

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 18

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 13 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 2
  Best Canadian Bred In Specialty   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Jovanovic 99

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 908 903 853 809 748
All Breed Ranking: 4608 4569 4303 4098 3821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Watt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By