Ch Boru's Absolute Magnitude
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Perseus - (Male)
Owner: Maggie Lynn Pan
Breeder: Maggie Lynn Pan
Conformation Handler: Maggie Lynn pan
Website: http://www.borubloodhounds.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 239 223 199 169 130
All Breed Ranking: 1939 1831 1546 1326 1026

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 18
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 191 191 180 172 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1704 1693 1591 1505 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 12
  Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 4th   Ray Smith 11
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 18
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 683 680 658 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By