BIS BISS FCI INTL AM CAN GERMAN PORTUGUESE POLISH LITHUANIAN CHAMPION Snowmist's Bodacious
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bo - (Male)
Owner: Kim Leblanc
Breeder: Kim Leblanc
Conformation Handler: Kim Leblanc & Colin Brownlee
Website: http://www.snowmistkennels.com
https://b-m.facebook.comsnowmistkennels


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 1 11 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   2252
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 48
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 64
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 56 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 227 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 42

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Brian Reid 334 *
  Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 2 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Vivian Maury 61 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 339 *
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 56 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 30 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kathryn Young 41
Saturday Best In Show   Carol Graham 349 *
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 45
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 52
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best In Show   Anik Primeau 257 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 36
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 58
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 47
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 3
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Arne Foss 62
  Reserve Best In Limited Breed Show LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 254 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 43
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-1-2-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Melody Roth 38
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 4 (0-2-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada November 29 to November 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Breeders' Group Sweeps   Abby Fallis N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Abby Fallis N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ramon Podesta N/A
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
Friday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Margaret Cook N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By