Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can RA DS DJ CGN NTD
Spaniel (Irish Water)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mamacass - (Female)
Owner: Stella CE Schermers
Breeder: Jacquelyn D. Fussell
Performance Handler: Charlene Schermers
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1096 1066 1021 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1021 1012 968 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 48 48 41 33 22
All Breed Ranking: 203 203 162 139 91

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.67 0.00 89.67 0.00 15

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Gwen Roswell 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Kelly Ladouceur 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 110 95 92 86 75
All Breed Ranking: 401 360 340 314 280

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 15

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Norma Schaffer 79.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Sharon Redmer 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Shirley Hubenig 96.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 73.0
  Intermediate   David Haddock 72.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 84.0
Friday Novice A   Karen Brearley 80.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 70.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By