CH Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can CD RMX VN VA VE VB DSA DJX AN HDN CGN ETD
Spaniel (Irish Water)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mamacass - (Female)
Owner: Stella CE Schermers
Breeder: Jacquelyn D. Fussell
Performance Handler: Charlene Schermers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (2-3-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Luis Catalan (2-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Luis Catalan (2-3-1-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Irish Water Spaniel Association Of Canada [National] September 23 to September 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (2-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 14 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1096 1066 1021 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (1-2-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1021 1012 968 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 184.0
  Novice A   David Denis 195.0
Friday Novice A   David Denis 193.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 13 10 6
All Breed Ranking: 38 38 52 40 30

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.82 100.00 88.78 92.14 85

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club of Edmonton [Rally] June 15 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Tami Marks 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Karen Brearley 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Karen Brearley 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Cheryl Bishop 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Diana MacKenzie 77.0(2 Pts)
  Master   Diana MacKenzie 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Lisa Day 91.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lisa Day 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Leslie Marshall 78.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 86.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Lionel Whittaker 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 11 10 12
All Breed Ranking: 35 33 38 35 52

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.54 0.00 92.95 92.06 192

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 92.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Lisa Day 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Lisa Day 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Terry Gains 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   David Denis 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   David Denis 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Terry Gains 88.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Lynne Oslach 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Lynne Oslach 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 100.0(8 Pts)
  Master   Margaret Chandler 86.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 87.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Susan Des Cotes 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 84.0(3 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Tami Marks 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Katherine Darbyshire 78.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 89.0(4 Pts)
  Master   Katherine Darbyshire 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Terry Gains 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Eva O'Keefe 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Terry Gains 95.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Eva O'Keefe 92.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Gail Carroll 98.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Gail Carroll 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club Of Edmonton [Rally] March 11 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Tami Marks 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Tami Marks 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Tami Marks 90.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Tami Marks 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Spectrum Speed Dogsport Club Of Edmonton [Rally] January 14 to January 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Tami Marks 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Tami Marks 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 178 166 147 130 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 652 627 568 501 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
98.00 0.00 0.00 98.00 7

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Terry Gains 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 53 48 41 33 22
All Breed Ranking: 216 203 162 139 91

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.67 0.00 89.67 0.00 15

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Gwen Roswell 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Kelly Ladouceur 85.0(4 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Gwen Roswell 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 110 95 92 86 75
All Breed Ranking: 401 360 340 314 280

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 91.00 0.00 0.00 15

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Norma Schaffer 79.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Sharon Redmer 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Alberta September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Shirley Hubenig 96.0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   David Haddock 72.0
  Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 73.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 84.0
Friday Novice A   Karen Brearley 80.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 70.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By