Ch Rexroth Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Emmett - (Male)
Owner: Patricia Lo
Breeder: Steve and Lesley Walter
Conformation Handler: Patricia Lo
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 71 71 64 65 41
All Breed Ranking: 668 651 610 634 413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 4
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 7 (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 13
Tuesday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 9

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 24
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By