BIS GCh Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rumble - (Male)
Owner: Jeff Rowland; Heather Rowland; Dionne Zick Reep
Breeder: Becker Reep & Nancy Stewart & Dionne Zick Reep & Tricia Woodward
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano & Jen Knudsen
Performance Handler: Heather Rowland
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 164 160 149 143 126
All Breed Ranking: 975 956 905 847 748

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Delvina Beaulac 31

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 6
Group Ranking: 166 163 154 131 90
All Breed Ranking: 1077 1055 994 864 573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 37
Thursday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 59 59 57 50 48
All Breed Ranking: 374 374 363 316 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 37
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 238 235 221 208 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1654 1616 1530 1441 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Anthony Kelly 45
Thursday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Mario Knoll N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 57 54 52 49 51
All Breed Ranking: 343 335 321 305 314

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   292
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] September 02 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 14 (2-4-7-2)
  Group 1st   William (Sandy) Gunn 37
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Peter Primrose 255
  Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 3
  Group 1st   Peter Primrose 37
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Murray Eason N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (3-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (3-0-2-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Allan N/A
  Winners Dog   Garry Allan (3-0-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday BPIG LTD Breed Show Judi Elford N/A
  BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Hiroshi Kamisato N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Margaret Henigman N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 72.0

Show Date
Greater Victoria Dog Obedience Training Club May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marion Postgate 77.0
  Novice A   Gwen Roswell 82.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By