RBIS GCH. Crystal Winds Why Not?
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wyatt - (Male)
Owner: Donna Bernier & Jodi Dovel
Breeder: Jodi Dovel
Conformation Handler: Donna Bernier/Tammy Sawatzky
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 16 13 11 14 11
All Breed Ranking: 115 102 81 93 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 5 5 3   0 0 0 1 2   749
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (2-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Regional] August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 7

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 12 (6-5-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 49
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 12 (6-5-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 54
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 12 (6-5-1-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 33
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 11 (5-5-1-1)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 19
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 8

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 30
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 29
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 35
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Lynn White 40
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 11
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 23
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 40
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 11

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6 (1-1-3-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (2-1-3-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 7

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 17
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 9
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 160
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 31
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 29
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 38 36 36 33
Group Ranking: 273 272 258 248 218
All Breed Ranking: 1673 1662 1561 1531 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   42
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association August 20 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 11

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [National] August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled   Kristen Rush N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 11
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 10 13
Group Ranking: 92 91 83 77 84
All Breed Ranking: 638 636 597 551 608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   134
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara du Pree 13
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 7

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 39
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 10
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 10

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 26
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By