CH Kalmegess' Four on The Floor CD, RE, JH, WCI, CGN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Shelby - (Female)
Owner: Denice Langley
Breeder: Terri Newey
Conformation Handler: Denice Langley
Performance Handler: Denice Langley
Website: http://www.delrickbay.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 56 55 52 51 N/A
Group Ranking: 977 961 923 894 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way (0-4-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ann Hearn N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-3-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Gunn (2-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ronnie Natividad (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ronnie Natividad N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Alan Bennett (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Edward Leslie 187.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 24 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bell 183.0
  Novice A   Susan Bell 185.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 5 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 22 41 86 80 68
All Breed Ranking: 121 195 319 293 258

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.00 90.80 87.20 0.00 47

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 07 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susan Bell 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bell 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 83.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 78.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 82.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 86.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 25 22 20 20 15
All Breed Ranking: 112 108 104 100 82

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.25 91.75 96.75 0.00 46

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ontario Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club [Trials] August 10 to August 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   Jaimie Short 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Jaimie Short 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Bonnie Christie 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Diana Kirkaldy 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 24 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Jaimie Short 85.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced A   Jaimie Short 91.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Del Lunn 95.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto January 28 to January 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Mary Monteith 88.0
  Novice A   Mary Monteith 73.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By