Gr Ch Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bennie - (Male)
Owner: Corinne Rainsforth, Linda Poirier
Breeder: Corinne Rainsforth
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 65 64 59 58 55
All Breed Ranking: 421 412 387 370 378

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   234
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Louise Harris 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (1-1-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 20

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Colette Ritchie N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Esther Hall N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 15

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 6 (1-1-4-1)
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 23
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9
  Best Brace In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5 (3-1-2-0)

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Primrose N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   Carlos Capone N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 11
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9 (1-3-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 19
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 9 (1-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 23

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 13

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 20
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 10 (2-4-6-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 19 17 34
Group Ranking: 116 116 105 93 190
All Breed Ranking: 754 752 709 667 1224

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 18
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 7
Friday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 16 (5-5-6-1)
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 45

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 7
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 3
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 6
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 21 to January 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Artemus Phillips N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By