Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tessa - (Female)
Owner: Honey Anne Glendinning, Taffe McFadden, Mary King, Rafe Schindler
Breeder: Taffe McFadden, Mary King, Rafe Shindler, Julie Vogel
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 18 18 13 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 91 89 82 83 82

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 11 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   1020
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lyn Brand 29
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 10 (2-5-2-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 60
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 10 (2-6-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean Tremblay 38
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 10 (2-5-2-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 22
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 9
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 18
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 25
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 30
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 23
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 24
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 21
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 21
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 21
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ricardo Saldana 54
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 8 (1-3-2-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ricardo Saldana 410 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Show   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Group 1st   Lew Olson 63
  BPIG   Lew Olson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lew Olson N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Mary Napper 52
  BPIG   Mary Napper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Napper 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Napper N/A
Friday Group 4th   Mark Lucas 50
  BPIG   Mark Lucas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Lucas 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Lucas N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 9
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 11
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 9
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By