UKC Ch BIS Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, RA, CGN
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Butler - (Male)
Owner: Dayna Nichol
Breeder: William Seifried
Conformation Handler: Elisa Holland
Performance Handler: Dayna Nichol
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 153 N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 770 N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 4804 N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 169 166 163 153 N/A
Group Ranking: 864 843 806 770 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5375 5238 4993 4804 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   William Gunn N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Peter Green N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Green N/A
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Jean Lawless N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Lawless N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Lawless (3-8-0-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Chris Woodrow (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow (2-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 2 N/A 13 10
Group Ranking: 6 4 N/A 52 44
All Breed Ranking: 17 10 N/A 171 145

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.00 92.67 88.50 0.00 25

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana Kirkaldy 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Diana Kirkaldy 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent A   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 82.0(3 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 7 15 13 10
Group Ranking: 25 29 56 52 44
All Breed Ranking: 77 97 179 171 145

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.92 93.92 0.00 0.00 69

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Isobel Hutton 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Marie Sawford 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced A   Marie Sawford 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Mary Monteith 76.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced A   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Edward Leslie 84.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 91.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Susan Des Cotes 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced A   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lisa Day 94.0
  Advanced A   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 91.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 98.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 89.0
  Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 85.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 82.0
  Novice A   Del Lunn 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By