RBIS GrCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brewer - (Male)
Owner: Jessica Kapasky
Breeder: Jodi Noble, Heather Sells & Heather Herron
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 15 10 19 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 90 62 155 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   486
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 24

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 43

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 7

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 7
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 34

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 31
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 5 (1-2-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 37

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 14 (2-5-5-3)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 37
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 141
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 11 (2-4-4-2)
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 36
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 11 (2-4-4-2)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 12 (3-4-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 12 (3-4-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 34

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 26
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (2-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (4-0-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (4-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (4-2-2-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By