GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Perry - (Male)
Owner: Carolynne Issa
Breeder: Tara Cooper Leith
Handler: Edgar Rojas / Tara Leith
Website: http://www.pwds.ca/
http://northskykennel.weebly.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 4 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 21 21

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 4 36 16 21 12   0 1 0 1 2   2963
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 47
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 49
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Per Kristian Andersen 44

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 9 (2-3-2-3)
Friday Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (0-3-4-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 22

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 38
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 36
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 6
  Group 3rd   Michael Leonard 14

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 21

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 1
  Group 3rd   Irenne Bader 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 9
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 14
Friday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 112
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 11

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 6
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 21
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 18
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Doris Willis 64
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 9 (0-4-5-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 26
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 8 (0-4-4-1)
Friday Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 21
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 7 (0-2-5-1)
  Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 3
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 125 *
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 15
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 15

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6 (0-3-3-1)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 19
Wednesday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 148 *
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6 (1-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 17
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 16

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 7
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 38
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 30
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 7

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Ray Smith 93 *
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 8
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 7
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 119 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 14
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Christian Jouanchicot 14

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 8
  Group 2nd   Steven Gladstone 46

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 6
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 41
Friday Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 29
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 16
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 93
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 19
  Group 3rd   Arley Hussin 90

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 21
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 20
Friday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 18
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 18
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 25
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 28
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 30
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 22

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 11
  Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 12
  Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 9
Sunday Best In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 128 *
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 16
Saturday Best In Show   Lawrence Sinclair 127 *
  Group 1st   Lawrence Sinclair 20
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 4
  Group 2nd   Carlos Capone 19
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 14

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 7
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 21

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 17

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 4 (0-1-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Francesca Browning-Christina 36

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Mary White N/A
Sunday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 13
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 15

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 4th   Elizardo Valadez 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Daniel Kwee N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Kwee N/A
  BPIG   Daniel Kwee N/A
Friday Best In Show   Dianne Miller 149 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   James Noe N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  BPIG   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
  BPIG   James Noe N/A
  Group 3rd   James Noe 13

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association April 29 to April 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 10

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  BPIG   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Group 4th   Shinichi Sonoda 36
  Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 7 (3-1-4-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 9
  BPIG   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Group 2nd   Ronnie Natividad 44
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 69
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 9 (4-2-4-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6 (3-1-3-0)
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  BPIG   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Group 1st   Weng Woh Chan 45
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 6 (3-1-3-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 3
  BPIG   Igor Vygouzov N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-4-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-4-4-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (2-2-4-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (2-2-4-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (2-3-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (2-3-3-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-3-4-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (1-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-4-1-1)
Monday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-3-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By