GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Lana Ferguson & Kim L Owen
Breeder: Kim L Owen & Michelle Santana
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 2 6 7 5
Group Ranking: 8 16 37 44 25
All Breed Ranking: 32 76 243 279 158

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 6 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   1497
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 31
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (2-1-0-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 57
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 9 (3-3-0-4)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 225 (3-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 38
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5 (3-0-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Brenton Wright 271 (2-0-1-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 43
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (2-0-1-2)
Friday Best In Show   Terry Carter 298 *
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 41
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (2-0-1-2)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 160 *
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4 (3-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (3-0-1-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Edna St Hilaire 163 *
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 3 (3-0-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 29
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Mario Knoll 32
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 19
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-0-1-1)
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Mukul Vaid 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mukul Vaid 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 30
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 21
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Davor Javor 16
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 28
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Judi Elford 73
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 10 (2-4-2-3)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 54 54 51 49 78
All Breed Ranking: 351 347 333 325 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 4   0 0 1 0 1   260
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
Friday BPIG   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 12
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (2-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Sunday BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (2-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Loraine Boutwell 41
  BPIG   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 5 (2-1-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A
Friday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 29
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 9
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 32
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 18
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 22
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Monday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 21
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 16
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By