GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cami - (Female)
Owner: Akshatha Shetty
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 30 33 30 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 186 179 151 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   277
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Brennan 47

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 30
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 26

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 13
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 23

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 19

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (1-3-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Laurel Deptuch 24
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 71 71 68 63 57
All Breed Ranking: 444 444 428 418 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   29
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 2
Friday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Boxer Club of Western Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 12

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 10 (2-5-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 135 134 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 907 888 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   94
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 6 (1-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Tony Monk 24

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 2

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   William Byrne (2-2-1-4)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (2-2-1-4)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Javinder Singh Pawar (1-3-1-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By