BIS BISS GCH MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leidi - (Female)
Owner: David and Heather Lindberg, Mike and Kim Salkus
Breeder: David and Heather Lindberg, Mike and Kim Salkus
Conformation Handler: Jen Knudsen and/or Guillermo Fano
Website: http://www.macbrechin.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 9 9 8
All Breed Ranking: 71 71 85 96 96

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 14 12 6   0 1 0 0 3   1498
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 39
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 35
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Stephanie Rickard 33
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 25

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Maribel Sy 252 *
  Group 1st   Maribel Sy 28
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-2-0-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 25
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (2-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 23
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 11
  Best Canadian Bred   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 24
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 11 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 11
  Group 2nd   Shaun Watson 40

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Claudio Rossi N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 8 (1-5-2-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 1
  Group 1st   Mark Anderson 15
Saturday Group 3rd   Monika Blaha 15
  Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 1
Friday Group 1st   Jean-Jacques Dupas 13
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 23
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 4 (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Lyn Brand 31
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 15
  Group 3rd   Dawne Deeley 25
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Yates 61
  Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 8 (2-0-3-4)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Raymundo Lo 66
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 5 (1-0-2-3)

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 10 (2-2-3-4)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Philip John 26
Friday Group 3rd   Filiberto Arniella 20
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 4 (1-3-0-1)
Thursday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 18
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 19
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 24
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 23

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 20
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 21

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 26
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 5 (2-1-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 31
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 34
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Ham N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Cline N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 10
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 74

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Starr White 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 41
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 9
  Group 1st   Beth Warman 37

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 17
Group Ranking: 302 301 286 270 238
All Breed Ranking: 2762 2752 2612 2488 2247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Group 3rd   Mary White 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By