Ch Castlekeep’s Temperance
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tempe - (Female)
Owner: Donna Tomson
Breeder: Donna Tomson
Conformation Handler: Kim MacDonald, Donna Tomson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 5 5
Group Ranking: 26 26 25 52 50
All Breed Ranking: 224 224 217 488 443

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Starr White 47
  Best Of Winners   Starr White (2-4-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (2-4-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 10 (2-4-2-3)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice (0-1-1-4)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-4)
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By