Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 103 98 166 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 806 754 1228 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 17

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (2-3-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 28 27 23 22 21
Group Ranking: 609 599 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Claudio Rossi N/A
  Winners Dog   Claudio Rossi (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elizabeth Muthard N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Olvis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By