Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sass - (Female)
Owner: Geri Mendes & Joyce Wilkinson
Breeder: Geri Mendes & Joyce Wilkinson
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 43 41 39 34 122
All Breed Ranking: 428 414 385 337 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 7 (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 9 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 11 (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 12 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  BPIG   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Group 4th   Denis Kuzelj 18
  Winners Bitch   Denis Kuzelj (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Davor Javor N/A
  BPIG   Davor Javor N/A
  Group 4th   Davor Javor 22
  Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 24
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 13 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By