MBBIS GCh. SnowyDreams Ancient Times NTD 2k9
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Iv - (Female)
Owner: SnowyDream Siberians
Breeder: SnowyDream Siberians
Conformation Handler: Sarah Kube
Performance Handler: Teghyn Kube
Website: http://www.snowydreamsiberians.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 8
Group Ranking: 139 136 126 122 110
All Breed Ranking: 861 842 801 748 656

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   107
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 28
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8 (3-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 34

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 17
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 16
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-2-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
BC Siberian Husky Club April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Schonberger
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Schonberger

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-4-3-4)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By