CH PekeEasy Rocky Shores CGN
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocky - (Male)
Owner: MILDRED MCINNIS
Breeder: MILDRED MCINNIS
Conformation Handler: MILDRED MCINNIS
Website: http://pekeeasy-Pekingese.tripod.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 12 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 121 228 174 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 849 1561 1192 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 13 to July 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 11
Saturday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 9
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 13

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 313 305 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2298 2254 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 8
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 59 50 43 30
All Breed Ranking: 422 408 378 331 233

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 13

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 19
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 12

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 10
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 18

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 16
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 52 52 61 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 362 362 463 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 13
Saturday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 13
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 13
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By