Charbr's Dancing On The Edge
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Salsa - (Male)
Owner: Anne Passafiume
Breeder: Cynthia Berube
Conformation Handler: Cynthia Berube, Sara Manzi
Performance Handler: Anne Passafiume
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
Tuesday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Birte Scheel (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Davor Javor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Darryl Vice N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-3-4-6)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Camac N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (2-3-2-2)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada October 26 to October 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bell N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of London May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Susan Des Cotes N/A
  Pre-Novice   Susan Des Cotes N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 19 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lorrie Scriber 97.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Mary Monteith 93.0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 13 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 79.0

Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0
  Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 98.0

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 16 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Mary Monteith 84.0
Saturday Novice B   Heidi Kadoke 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By