Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
Basset Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stormy - (Male)
Owner: Louis Goyer
Breeder: Cynthia Miller
Conformation Handler: Louis Goyer
Performance Handler: Louis Goyer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 141 124 120 88 113
All Breed Ranking: 1127 974 1001 769 840

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Friday Group 4th   Judi Elford 10
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 17
  Winners Dog   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 9
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Dog   Gerardo Paolucci (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 15
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 630 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4893 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By