Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Madison - (Female)
Owner: Carol Wells, Eileen Young, Charline Boyer
Breeder: Charline Boyer
Conformation Handler: Katherina Dueck
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 54 49 49 49 49
All Breed Ranking: 385 380 380 380 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 7
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 26 29 27
All Breed Ranking: 255 245 270 281 276

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 5 3 5   0 0 0 0 1   384
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 12
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 15
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 18

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 20

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 3 (0-2-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Lyn Brand N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-3-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Dawne Deeley 37

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 118
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 21 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 19 (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Group 2nd   Leyda Perez 18

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 19
Friday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 13

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By