Long Lane 8 Point Star
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Joanne M Perritt And Hunter Stephens
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 127 109 66 45 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 600 524 310 183 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ivan Sandoval (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ivan Sandoval (1-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Maribel Sy 70

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 1041 1023 979 937 861
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Meredith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Meredith N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Frank Whyte N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Espen Engh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Espen Engh N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kittredge N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kittredge N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Walton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gerard Cox (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerard Cox N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerard Cox N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Gavin Robertson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Gavin Robertson (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Laura Cox (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laura Cox N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laura Cox N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Dusan Paunovic (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dusan Paunovic N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dusan Paunovic N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Benjamin Luxton (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Sandra Lex N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Thursday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dann Wilson N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By