MBIS Australian Supreme / BIS International / MBIS UKC / MRBIS Canadian Grand / American Champion Keez Kause For Koncern CHOF*
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Konner - (Male)
Owner: Trevor & Cheri Rogers
Breeder: Trevor & Cheri Rogers
Conformation Handler: Trevor & Cheri Rogers & Heidi Gervais
Website: http://www.KeezKeeshonden.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 12 10 17
All Breed Ranking: 132 129 160 162 194

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 8 11 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   774
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 40
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (0-2-1-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 35
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Murray Eason 58
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 8
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Keeshond Club of BC October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 18 (5-4-8-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 15 (4-3-7-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Forte N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Martin Baskaran 49
  Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 5 (0-3-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brian Harris 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Louise Harris N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 23
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 22
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Smith 17
  Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 0
Saturday Group 1st   William Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   William Smith 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 12
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Esther Hall 12
  Best Of Breed   Esther Hall 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett 101 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 18
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 17
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 10
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 5
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 5
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 12
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 10
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 107
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 10
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 33 33 29 24 41
All Breed Ranking: 233 228 214 193 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 8 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   406
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elizabeth Gunter 22
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 16
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Group 1st   William Gunter 22
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 14
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 22
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 24
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 20
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 27
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Katrina Santas N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Katrina Santas 90
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 21

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 27
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Friday Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 27
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 16
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Sunday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 20
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 12
Group Ranking: 156 155 147 136 122
All Breed Ranking: 1364 1351 1282 1218 1117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 9
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carol Mulcahy 33
  Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By